headerimg.png

YWHRC Commemorative Listing of Title Holders - 2018

Name Full Reg. Name
with Titles earned to date
Titles in 2017 Breed - Sex YWHRC Member
Abby HR Black Mist Abigail MH WCX
   2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
  Labrador - F George Amenabar
Smokey Black Mist Smoke MH   Labrador - M George Amenabar
Beep Rockycreek Goin’ Mobile from Grampian BN PCD RN CD WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
ChaCha Grampian Just Call Me ChaCha RN WC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Daisy Mae Snowden Hill Miss Daisy Mae SH CD RA WCX CGC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Dazzle CH Grampian Bedizened Viking CD RA MH CGC WCX   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Duet Grampian Project Gemini WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Hildi AKC Bronze GrCH/UKC CH Viking Hil’Die Tanzbarin CD RA MH WCX   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
KaBoom AKC/Can CH Grampian Lil’ Puckwudgie KaBoom, JH Can WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Kini Grampian Bikini Bottom WC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Lola AKC GrCh/UKC Ch Grampian Lola Tortola Viking CD RA JH CGC WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Mango CH Snowden Hill Mango Crazy JH RA WC CGC CC
   2006 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Newt Grampian VooDoo Doll WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Pow Grampian Lil’ Punkwudgie Pow JH WC
   2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Rhumba Aquarius Caribe at Grampian JH WC CC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Sadie Grampian Lime Booful RN WC CGC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Shooter AKC CH Grampian Sharp Shooter JH WC CGC
   2011 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - M Robin Anderson
Tiki AKC Gr CH/Can CH Grampian Tiki Torch JH Can WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Wren Grampian Viking Sophia O’Wren RN CGC WC   Labrador - F Robin Anderson
Auto SHR Puddleduck Amphibian 4 Wheel Drive RA TD JH CD-C CDSP CDX-C
   2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - M Penney Baker
Brandy HRCH Miss Brandy Trinity’s Pettaquamscut River Queen MH
   2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
   2014, 2015, 2016 & 2017
             YWHRC Dog of the Year-Senior/Master/Finished
   2016 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
   2017 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
   HRC 500 Point Club Member
  Labrador - F Larry Blasbalg
Duke HRCH Duke the Honey Boy   Labrador - M Tim Byers
Eddy Sunfire's Hustler MH UD MX MXJ XF RA CCA WCX VCX   Golden - M Mike Book
Jet Sunfire's Heat Wave JH JH Golden - F Mike Book
Ben Sunfire's Long Hot Summer MH CDX CCA WCX RN CGC CDX   Golden - M Mike Book
Libby WR Canamonda’s Liberty   Chessie - F Art Cabral
Casey HRCH Ransom’s Casey MH WCX RA TDI CGC   Labrador - F Jack Crawford
Piper GRHRCH Taylor Farms Sandpipe MH MNH
   2012 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
   2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Senior/Master/Finished
   2013, 2014, 2015 & 2016 HRC International Grant Hunt Pass
   2013, 2015, 2016 & 2017 AKC Master National Retriever Club
   Qualifier/Pass
   2016 AKC Master National Retriever Club Hall of Fame
  Labrador - F Jack Crawford
Tabby UH HRCH Jusright Tabatha MH CD RA WCX CGC TDI
   2012 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Senior/Master/Finished
  Labrador - F Jack Crawford
London Shamrock’s London MH WCX   NS Duck Toller - M Jason Cyr
Dude NMH HRCH Dandesg’s The Dude Don’t Dance MH
   2012, 2013, 2014 & 2015 AKC Master National Retriever
   Club Qualifier
   2016 & 2017 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
   2016 Canadian Master National Retriever Club Qualifier
   2017 Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
  Labrador - M John Dawber
Fenway Beantown’s Sweet Caroline JH   Labrador - F John Dawber
Banzai Grampian Big Kahuna JH WC WCI   Labrador - M Christopher Rawson
Snap Grampian OH, Snap! WC   Labrador - M Christopher Rawson
Abbey Aspetucks Hurricane Abbey MH
   2014, 2015 & 2017 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier
   2016 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
  Labrador - F Robert Ehlers
Margie Aspetucks My Little Margie MH
   2014 & 2015 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier
   2016 & 2017 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier/Pass
  Labrador - F Robert Ehlers
Trad HR UH TTF Craighorn Kiffin Trad SH UH Labrador - M Mike Enright
Guinness Guinness Napoleon Esquire SH WCX   Labrador - M Joe Falman
Barley HRCH Light Barley of Yorkton JH (Canada) WCI MH
   2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier
  Labrador - M Joe Falman
Ziggy Stardust NAHRA-HR SHR Realta’s Casanova of Madrigal JH JHU WC WD CGC
   2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Irish Water Spaniel - M Heidi Currier Ferris & Grafton “Toby” G. Teller
Buzz Lightyear Realta's To Infinity And Beyond Madrigal JHU WD JHU WD Irish Water Spaniel - M Heidi Currier Ferris & Grafton “Toby” G. Teller
Daisy Northbay's Lucky Day QAA   Labrador - F Bob Franey
Jethro Northbay's Jethro JH JH Labrador - M Bob Franey
Diva Baypoints Worth Waiting For QFTR QFTR Canada Labrador - F Bob Franey
Gidget Northbay's Day at the Beach SH SH Labrador - F Bob & Sara Franey
Big Hyspire Impressively Charming SH WCX   Labrador - M Michael Franklin
Siena Siena Castellana DiMorghengo MH CDX RAE JHR THD TWT TDIEVA   Spinone - F Lauren Friedman
Lexie SHR Lexie Belle on the Cobble JH SHR Labrador - F Scott Flockhart
Kick SHR Grampian One Hot Salsa JH WC   Labrador - F Donna M. Gray
Rev SHR Churncreeks Eldiablo Nutmeg State Revolution JH   Labrador - M Rick Grimaldi
Hannah MacGragor’s Hannah Banana Split WC   Labrador - F Beth Gwillim
Faith HR Hickory Sticks All About Me MH
   2004 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - F Steven Hamel
Gabby HRCH Just for Conversation MH   Labrador - F Steven Hamel
Rose Shes A Pistol
   2017 Derby List with 11 Points
Derby List Labrador - F Steven Hamel
Mason HRCH Tidewater’s Midnight Ride SH CCA WCX
   2014 YWHRC Dog of the Year Started/Junior/Started
   2015 YWHRC Dog of the Year Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
  Golden Retriever - M Todd Herderhurst
Jack "No Name" Jack WC   Labrador - M Tom & Robin Hoagland
Luna Briarwood’s Luna Brillante MH WCX   Labrador - F Tom Hoagland
Rosie Briarwood's Mona Rosalita JH RN WC   Labrador - F Tom Hoagland
Tia Blackdux Patita of Briarwood Am/Can MH RN WCX   Labrador - F Tom Hoagland
Boomer HRCH Kiowa's Scent-Sational Boomerang MH WCX MH Golden Retriever - M Bill Hughes
Shooter Cedar Hill's Shooter JH JH Labrador - M Dustin Johnson
Brook SHR Greenwood Brownstone Autumn Sundance JH CD WC CGC   Labrador - F Michele Johnson
Maddie Brownstone’s Sweet Madeline JH WC CGC   Labrador - F Michele Johnson
Morgan SHR Lady Morgan Kokoa CD JH WC CGC   Labrador - F Michele Johnson
Red HRCH Scarlet Bullet MH

  Labrador - F Pam Kegeles
Ty HRCH Kgals Tiny Dancer MH HRCH MH Labrador - F Pam Kegeles
Ketch SHR MACH Bridgetons Ketch Me If U Can JH MXS MJS XF WC VC CCA PD   Golden Retriever - M Elise Kremer
Chester HR Old Lyme’s Amiable Chester SH WCX HR Golden Retriever - M Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
Essex HR TQ Essex MH WCX
   2017 AKC Master National Retriever Club Qualifier
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier
  Golden Retriever - F Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
Mystic SHR Old Lyme’s All Agog Mystic SH WCX   Golden Retriever - F Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
Rocket Old Lyme’s Breakwater Light MH WCX MH Golden Retriever - F Carmen & Karsten Kuegler
Onyx Hob-B's I Believe in Miracles WCX WCX Flat Coat - F Susan Klein
Morgan Cape Sand Flats Black Coral JH WC JH WC Flat Coat - F Susan Klein
Jett MACH2 HR UH Fox Creek Hob-B's Jett Sett SH MXG MJG CA RN CGC UH RN Flat Coat - F Susan Klein
Ava Ava May Klein JH   Labrador - F Dough C. Klein III
Rapunzel UH HRCH Beau Geste Ones Upon A Time MH WCX CGC CCA
   2005 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Golden Retriever-F Charles Lanagan, Jr.
Diego HRCH Rio Camino de Santiago MH WCX
   2013 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
  Golden Retriever - M Charles Lanagan, Jr.
Charlie South Acres Good Time Charlie JH   Labrador - M Zachary Levine
Jesse CH Adaduks The Outlaw of Chesabar SH WDX   Chessie - F John McDermott
Hershey Laurel Hill Hershey JH JH Labrador - F Heide Mizak
Paddy SHR Sunfire Padraig of Golden Pond** MH WCX   Golden Retriever - M Irene McGirr & Terry McGirr
Jester UH HR MACH-5 Gaylan’s Jolly Mon Sing CD BN RE MH MXB2 MJS2 XF T2B WCX ADHF   Golden Retriever - M Randy & Pat McKinney
Mattie SHR Topmast True Grit RN JH NA OA NAJ NF WC WCX CCA CGC SHR RN JH NA OA NAJ NF WC WCX CCA CGC Golden Retriever - F Randy & Pat McKinney
Nitro HRCH Chippewa Pine Nitro JH   Labrador - M Eric Nelson
BB HR UH Fieldday Free and Easy JH WCX
   2016 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
UH HR WCX Flat Coat - M Carlee Ogeka
Parker HR UH Knightcastle Sir Isaac Newton SH CGC WCX
   2016 YWHRC Dog of the Year–Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
UH HR SH Flat Coat - M Carlee Ogeka
Ginger Northwind’s Miss Providence JH   Labrador - F David Olson
Gordie HRCH Quinebaug’s Sweet Glen Gordon JH SH MH MNHR CKC-MNH CKC-MH   Labrador - M David Olson
Sully HRCH Quinebaug’s Sweet Grady O’Sullivan JH SH MH CKC-MH WCX Series   Labrador - M David Olson
Scout HR Oakridge Lookout   Labrador - M Tom Orlowski
Liew HR SR Snowden Hill Justa Fairview Illusion JH WCI
   2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - M Cheryl & Dave Palmer
Presto SHR Grampian Smoke’N Mirrors @ Fairview JH WC
   2012 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - F Dave & Cheryl Palmer
Zephyr Eastern Waters Sea Zephyr UD TDX OA OAJ WD   Chessie - M Gary & Doreen Palmer
Gecko Grampian Liddle Ptychozoon JH WC   Labrador - F Jim & Suzanne Person
Rosie MACH7 Marathon's Be-Boppin' Rosie MH WCX CGC TDI T2B2 MXF ADHF
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier
  Golden Retriever - F Mary Peterson
Katie SHR Seldanaureus Dara of Dovespring JH WCX   Golden Retriever - F Ralph Pitfield
Drake Millpond Dovespring Drake MH WCX
   2011 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
  Golden Retriever - M Ralph Pitfield
Ari CH Aria McPherson of Subasio JH   Spinone - F Ginny Raho & Liz Bodell
Nell Kerrybrook's Eleanor East of the River JH   Labrador - F Chris Reamer
Diana UH HR Khourie Meadow’s Black Pearl CDX WCI RN   Labrador - F Jo Ann Reynolds
Pete Rattlinridge Sharp Dressed Man WC RN   Labrador - M Jo Ann Reynolds
Penne UCH UCD Mirasol's Fyre Foxe MH UD OA OAJ WCX VCX CCA CGC   Golden Retriever - F Karen & Louis Scotti
Luna HR Wingmaster Beam Me Up MH UD AX AXJ WCX VCX CCA   Golden Retriever - F Karen & Louis Scotti
Rio UH HR CH Sunnyglen Feather River Run'r MH UD AX OAJ WCX VCX CCA DDHF   Golden Retriever - M Karen & Louis Scotti
Ripple UH HR Grousemoor Almosteden Ripple MH CD SH AX OAJ NF WCX
   2008 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
   2010 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
  Flat Coat - F George Smilas & Sally Nettleton-Smilas
Splash SR Grousemoor Almosteden 1st Splash of Spring JH RN BN WC WCX   Flat Coat - M George Smilas & Sally Nettleton-Smilas
Liz HR SHR Redlion Elizabeth's Valour in the Field JH WD WDX SH WDQ HR SH WDX WDQ Chessie - F Todd E. Smith
Flair SHR UCD UR01 Kinghill Does It With A Flair CGC BN CDX RE WD JH   Chessie - F Sandy Steinfeldt
Gotcha Breezy Hill's Grand Slam JH WCX   Flat Coat-M Kingsley "Kit" & Ruth Sumner
Punch CH Breezy Hill Christmas Punch MH WCX   Flat Coat-M Kingsley "Kit" & Ruth Sumner
Drago CH Drago Castellano of Trollbo MH CD RE JHR THD TWT TDIEVA   Spinone - M Chris Sweetwood & Lauren Friedman
Kudu SHR Beaver Creek's Princess Kudu   Labrador - F Wayne Sumner & Linda Harlow
Bean SHR Duck's Worst Nightmare SHR Labrador - F Wayne Sumner & Linda Harlow
Nero HR ZB'Chocolate Coated Rhino   Labrador - M Wayne Sumner & Linda Harlow
Nyala UH HRCH Drakehaven's Duck's Nightmare MH
   2009 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished
   2010 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished
   2011 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Senior/Master/Finished
   HRC 500 Point Club Member
  Labrador - F Wayne Sumner & Linda Harlow
Siri UH HRCH ZB's Sirius Duck Hunter SH   Labrador - F Wayne Sumner & Linda Harlow
Cali Cypress Creek Ramblin Fever MH   Labrador - F Terry Thomas
Cayenne Oakridge Red Hot Chili Pepper SH MH   Labrador - F Terry Thomas
MeToo Oakridge Ramblin Rascal MH***   Labrador - F Terry Thomas
Joy SHR CH Bertschire Jolly Holiday JH SHU AM/Can-WC   Flat Coat - F Jennifer Tower
Derby HR Sandbar's Barrel Select Sweet Bourbon SH   Chessie-F Todd & Cassia Turcotte
Red CH Whiskey Creek's Barrel Select Bordeaux JH NW1 CGC   Chessie-M Todd & Cassia Turcotte
Elli HR Whiskey Creek's Legacy of Barrel Select JH   Chessie-F Todd & Cassia Turcotte
Hannah Windfall's Lone Star SH WCX   Flat Coat-F Elaine Van Briggle
Mia CH Windfall's Miata MH WCX   Flat Coat-F Elaine Van Briggle
Kit Fox Lennoxlove'it Fox at Sylvan CD WC OA OAJ RETIRED NS Duck Toller - F Sue Van Sloun
Tiffi SHR Cabin's Diamonds re Forever at Blacmor JH WC WCX SHR Labrador - F Pete & Audrey Wolcott
Mary Stonecrest's Stella Maris RN JH   Labrador - F Audrey Wolcott
Ruffy Blacmor's Diamond in the Ruff JH   Labrador - F Pete & Audrey Wolcott
Allee SHR Sunfire High Farms Allegratto JH WC CCA CDX
   2016 YWHRC Dog of the Year Started/Junior/Started
CDX Golden Retriever - F Virginia Worrest
Hawk HR Sunfire Beretta Silver Hawk of High Farms MH WCX CCA
   2017 AKC Master Amateur Retriever Club Qualifier
  Golden Retriever - M Robert & Virginia Worrest
Molly HRCH SHR Whitecliff's All American Girl SH
   2010 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
  Labrador - F Paul & Susan Young
Port UH HRCH MHR Whitecliff Vintage Brandywine SH WCX
   2005 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Started/Junior/Started
   2007 YWHRC Dog of the Year – Intermediate/Senior/Seasoned
  NS Duck Toller - F Susan Young
         

 

Download